Find Fiber Optic Patch Cords, MPO Trunk Cable, MPO Fiber Optic Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Trunk > MPO Trunk cable 12F 24F OM3 AQUA
MPO Trunk cable 12F 24F OM3 AQUA
  • MPO Trunk cable 12F 24F OM3 AQUA

MPO Trunk cable 12F 24F OM3 AQUA

Unit Price: 15~300 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces

Product Description

MPO-MPO 12/24 F OM3 Trunk Cable

0006 Jpg



MTP/MPO trunk cabling connects MTP/MPO modules together as a permanent link. They facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high-density fiber environments, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. Its efficient plug-and-play structure greatly reduces the initial installation and routine maintenance costs. Pre-terminated trunk cables can also be used with plug-and-play modules or MTP/MPO connector panels to achieve multi-level connection. Pre-terminated trunk cable can also be extended by MTP/MPO panel with the plug-and-play module. They are used to interconnect module cassettes, panels or ruggedized MTP/MPO fanouts, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.

Application:

● Data Center Interconnect

● High-Density Fiber Management

● Telecommunication Networks and CATV networks

● LAN/WAN Premises

Complied Standards

Comply with IEC 61754-7TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcodia GR-1435-CORE Issue 2 standards.

Fire resistance comply with low smoking (IEC 61034), halogen free (IEC 60754-1), flame retardant (IEC 60332-1-2), and corrosion proof (IEC 60754-2)

General Specification

Connector A

MTP/MPO

Connector B

MTP/MPO

Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm

Wavelength

1300/850nm

MPO Connector Low loss IL

≤0.35dB Max (0.20dB Typical)

MPO Connector Standard loss IL

≤0.7dB Max(0.40dB Typical)

MPO Connector RL

30dB

MPO Connector Brand

US Conec,Hankusan,Nissin

MPO Housing Color

Aqua

Jacket Color

Aqua

40/100G Ethernet Distance

100M at 850nm

10G Ethernet Distance

300M at 850nm

Cable Jacket

OFNR/OFNP/LSZH

Fiber Count

12/24 Fibers

Jacket OD

3.0mm single sheath

Polarity

A,B,C or Customized

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85°C

Operating Temperature

-20 to +70°C

ShenZhen JunJin Technology Co.,Ltd

  JunJin Technology is a manufacturer of fiber optical patch cord and cable, established in 2010. Now the factory area is 2980 square meters. Our main business is fiber optical cabling, fiber outdoor connection,MPO/MTP product and fiber optical cable.our products were widely used at telecom room,LTE base staion,wimax,data center and fiber optical patch cord plant. Continuous quality improvement and quickly respond to market demands ,JJT have exported to USA,England,Italy,Germany,Fance,Spain,Brazil, Argentina,Thailand,Maylasia,Singapore,Australia, Algeria etc. We will keep improving ourselves and look forward to cooperating with you!

Company Info
  • Company Name: ShenZhen JunJin Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: PEI YI
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Cable , MTP Patch Panel , Armore Fiber Optic Cable , Multi Core Fiber Optic Cable , Optical Fiber Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): US$1 Million
  • Year Established: 2010
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 6
  • No. of R&D Staff: Fewer than 5 People
  • No. of QC Staff: Fewer than 5 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 3F Building A ,Youxinda Indurstrial park ,Guangming District
  • Contact Person: Mr. Terry Lee
  • Tel: 86-755-29025311
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters